Unit prices - Corporate Superannuation Division



The latest available unit prices are shown below.

Unit prices are calculated for each Melbourne business day and will generally be available on this website between 7.00pm and 8.00pm AET on the Melbourne business day following the effective date of the unit price. Please note that unit prices are not calculated for weekends or Melbourne public holidays.

While every reasonable effort has been made to ensure that the unit prices displayed are correct, the trustee of the Mercer Super Trust does not accept any liability, whether through negligence or otherwise, for any error, misprint or delay. The unit prices shown are indicative only. Please note that not all investment options shown below are available to all members. You should refer to the Product Disclosure Statement for your plan for details of the options available for your membership.

It is important that you confirm actual unit prices with the trustee before relying on the unit price information shown to make investment decisions. Please also note that investments can go up and down, and that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future performance. For more information, please contact us.

View unit prices for the:

To view unit prices, select a date below and submit

/ /         

When downloading unit prices, to ensure the data displayed in the table below matches the data in the download, first click the 'Submit' button then the 'Download to Excel' button.

Unit prices

Investment optionEntry price 26/06/2019Exit price* 26/06/2019Current entry price 26/06/2019Current exit price* 26/06/2019
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1999-20031.48221.48221.48221.4822
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1994-19981.47481.47481.47481.4748
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1989-19931.49291.49291.49291.4929
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1984-19881.50201.50201.50201.5020
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1979-19831.48361.48361.48361.4836
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1974-19781.48501.48501.48501.4850
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1969-19731.49301.49301.49301.4930
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1964-19681.46781.46781.46781.4678
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1959-19631.42951.42951.42951.4295
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1954-19581.39321.39321.39321.3932
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1949-19531.34841.34841.34841.3484
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1944-19481.32531.32531.32531.3253
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1939-19431.34721.34721.34721.3472
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1934-19381.33471.33471.33471.3347
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1929-19331.31151.31151.31151.3115
Mercer SmartPath - Born prior to 19291.32051.32051.32051.3205
Mercer Diversified Shares4.21174.21174.21174.2117
Mercer High Growth2.71162.71162.71162.7116
Mercer Growth4.48544.48544.48544.4854
Mercer Moderate Growth2.47482.47482.47482.4748
Mercer Conservative Growth3.55313.55313.55313.5531
Mercer Cash2.01372.01372.01372.0137
Mercer Select Growth1.30291.30291.30291.3029
Mercer Income Plus1.70781.70781.70781.7078
Mercer Australian Shares4.34964.34964.34964.3496
Mercer Australian Small Companies2.25122.25122.25122.2512
Mercer Overseas Shares (Unhedged)1.58741.58741.58741.5874
Mercer Hedged Overseas Shares1.98171.98171.98171.9817
Mercer Overseas Small Companies2.46162.46162.46162.4616
Mercer Emerging Markets1.45901.45901.45901.4590
Mercer Property2.41322.41322.41322.4132
Mercer Australian Listed Property1.90511.90511.90511.9051
Mercer Overseas Listed Property1.95781.95781.95781.9578
Mercer Global Listed Infrastructure1.34351.34351.34351.3435
Mercer Fixed Interest2.12482.12482.12482.1248
Mercer Australian Sovereign Bonds1.62641.62641.62641.6264
Mercer Overseas Sovereign Bonds1.80081.80081.80081.8008
Mercer Term Deposit1.09271.09271.09271.0927
Mercer Diversified Alternatives1.24261.24261.24261.2426
Mercer Socially Responsible Shares2.88492.88492.88492.8849
Mercer Socially Responsible Growth2.62522.62522.62522.6252
Indexed Diversified Shares2.81742.81742.81742.8174
Indexed Australian Shares3.67983.67983.67983.6798
Indexed Overseas Shares1.71731.71731.71731.7173
Enhanced Indexed Growth3.38123.38123.38123.3812
Enhanced Indexed Conservative Growth2.61382.61382.61382.6138
JANA Aggressive2.03392.02882.03392.0288
JANA Assertive1.91471.91081.91471.9108
JANA Australian and International Shares1.98281.97791.98281.9779
JANA Australian Shares2.07062.06442.07062.0644
JANA Cash1.32191.32191.32191.3219
JANA Cautious1.73091.72911.73091.7291
JANA Conservative1.60071.59911.60071.5991
JANA Moderate1.82391.82031.82391.8203
JANA International Shares1.86221.85841.86221.8584
Ford Select2.23712.22472.23712.2247
Fairfax Media Super2.81032.81032.81032.8103

Use the above table to compare historical unit prices with current unit prices for each of the investment options.

When comparing unit prices, you should note that superannuation is regarded as a long-term investment and past performance is not an indication of future performance.

Important note: Unit prices are calculated for each Melbourne business day and will generally be available on this website between 7pm and 8pm on the Melbourne business day following the effective date of the unit price. Please note that unit prices are not calculated for weekends or Melbourne public holidays.

* For some investment options the entry price of units may differ from the exit price of those units. The difference between the entry and exit price represents an allowance for costs, expenses, commissions, brokerage and other fees which would be incurred in buying or selling part or all of the underlying investments of each investment option. This is commonly referred to as the buy/sell spread.

'N/A' indicates that not all the required information is available for the investment option.

While every reasonable effort has been made to ensure that the unit prices displayed are correct, the trustee of the Mercer Super Trust does not accept any liability, whether through negligence or otherwise, for any error, misprint or delay. The unit prices shown are indicative only.

It is important that you confirm actual unit prices with the trustee before relying on the unit price information shown to make investment decisions.

Investments can go up and down, and past performance is not necessarily indicative of future performance. For more information, please contact us.

 

 

Mercer Super are superannuation and financial advice specialists, helping Australians secure their retirement with local knowledge, expertise & global reach.
This website is provided by Mercer Outsourcing (Australia) Pty Ltd (MOAPL) ABN 83 068 908 912, Australian Financial Services Licence #411980.Mercer Superannuation (Australia) Limited (MSAL) ABN 79 004 717 533, Australian Financial Services Licence #235906, is the trustee of the Mercer Super Trust ABN 19 905 422 981 (which includes the Corporate Superannuation, Personal Superannuation and Allocated Pension Divisions), and the trustee of the Mercer Portfolio Service Superannuation Plan ABN 92 181 844 838. Allocated Pensions and Transition to Retirement Allocated Pensions are provided through the Allocated Pension Division of the Mercer Super Trust. Mercer Investments (Australia) Limited (MIAL) ABN 66 008 612 397, Australian Financial Services Licence #244385, is the responsible entity of the Mercer Portfolio Service Investment Plan. Mercer Financial Advice (Australia) Pty Ltd (MFAAPL) ABN 76 153 168 293, Australian Financial Services Licence #411766, provides the Mercer Self-Managed Super Service (the Service). Any advice contained in this website is of a general nature only, and does not take into account the personal needs and circumstances of any particular individual. Prior to acting on any information contained in this website, you need to take into account your own financial circumstances, consider the Product Disclosure Statement for any product you are considering or the Product Information Statement for the Service, and seek professional advice from a licensed, or appropriately authorised, financial adviser if you are unsure of what action to take. For details on obtaining a Product Disclosure Statement for any of the products referred to in this website or the Product Information Statement for the Service refer to the website or contact 1800 633 403. Mercer financial advisers are authorised representatives of MFAAPL. 'MERCER' is a registered trademark of Mercer (Australia) Pty Ltd ABN 32 005 315 917.

Copyright 2019 Mercer LLC, All Rights Reserved.