Unit prices - Corporate Superannuation Division



The latest available unit prices are shown below.

Unit prices are calculated for each Melbourne business day and will generally be available on this website between 7.00pm and 8.00pm AET on the Melbourne business day following the effective date of the unit price. Please note that unit prices are not calculated for weekends or Melbourne public holidays.

While every reasonable effort has been made to ensure that the unit prices displayed are correct, the trustee of the Mercer Super Trust does not accept any liability, whether through negligence or otherwise, for any error, misprint or delay. The unit prices shown are indicative only. Please note that not all investment options shown below are available to all members. You should refer to the Product Disclosure Statement for your plan for details of the options available for your membership.

It is important that you confirm actual unit prices with the trustee before relying on the unit price information shown to make investment decisions. Please also note that investments can go up and down, and that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future performance. For more information, please contact us.

View unit prices for the:

To view unit prices, select a date below and submit

/ /         

When downloading unit prices, to ensure the data displayed in the table below matches the data in the download, first click the 'Submit' button then the 'Download to Excel' button.

Unit prices

Investment optionEntry price 20/02/2020Exit price* 20/02/2020Current entry price 20/02/2020Current exit price* 20/02/2020
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1999-20031.63391.63391.63391.6339
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1994-19981.62901.62901.62901.6290
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1989-19931.65051.65051.65051.6505
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1984-19881.66241.66241.66241.6624
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1979-19831.64201.64201.64201.6420
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1974-19781.64391.64391.64391.6439
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1969-19731.65251.65251.65251.6525
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1964-19681.61191.61191.61191.6119
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1959-19631.55301.55301.55301.5530
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1954-19581.50011.50011.50011.5001
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1949-19531.43811.43811.43811.4381
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1944-19481.41301.41301.41301.4130
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1939-19431.43721.43721.43721.4372
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1934-19381.42211.42211.42211.4221
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1929-19331.39991.39991.39991.3999
Mercer SmartPath - Born prior to 19291.40931.40931.40931.4093
Mercer Diversified Shares4.74044.74044.74044.7404
Mercer High Growth2.99702.99702.99702.9970
Mercer Growth4.88954.88954.88954.8895
Mercer Moderate Growth2.65632.65632.65632.6563
Mercer Conservative Growth3.73493.73493.73493.7349
Mercer Cash2.02492.02492.02492.0249
Mercer Select Growth1.42671.42671.42671.4267
Mercer Australian Shares4.84624.84624.84624.8462
Mercer International Shares1.85571.85571.85571.8557
Mercer International Shares - Hedged2.21652.21652.21652.2165
Mercer Property2.58052.58052.58052.5805
Mercer Passive Australian Listed Property2.04532.04532.04532.0453
Mercer Fixed Interest2.18442.18442.18442.1844
Mercer Socially Responsible Shares3.22203.22203.22203.2220
Mercer Socially Responsible Growth2.84522.84522.84522.8452
Mercer Passive Australian Shares4.05884.05884.05884.0588
Mercer Passive International Shares2.02042.02042.02042.0204
Mercer Enhanced Passive Growth3.72903.72903.72903.7290
Mercer Enhanced Passive Conservative Growth2.77452.77452.77452.7745
JANA Aggressive2.24092.23532.24092.2353
JANA Assertive2.08182.07762.08182.0776
JANA Australian and International Shares2.20742.20192.20742.2019
JANA Australian Shares2.25032.24362.25032.2436
JANA Cash1.33021.33021.33021.3302
JANA Cautious1.82511.82331.82511.8233
JANA Conservative1.65371.65211.65371.6521
JANA Moderate1.95931.95541.95931.9554
JANA International Shares2.12152.11732.12152.1173
Ford Select2.45942.44572.45942.4457
Fairfax Media Super3.05723.05723.05723.0572

Use the above table to compare historical unit prices with current unit prices for each of the investment options.

When comparing unit prices, you should note that superannuation is regarded as a long-term investment and past performance is not an indication of future performance.

Important note: Unit prices are calculated for each Melbourne business day and will generally be available on this website between 7pm and 8pm on the Melbourne business day following the effective date of the unit price. Please note that unit prices are not calculated for weekends or Melbourne public holidays.

* For some investment options the entry price of units may differ from the exit price of those units. The difference between the entry and exit price represents an allowance for costs, expenses, commissions, brokerage and other fees which would be incurred in buying or selling part or all of the underlying investments of each investment option. This is commonly referred to as the buy/sell spread.

'N/A' indicates that not all the required information is available for the investment option.

While every reasonable effort has been made to ensure that the unit prices displayed are correct, the trustee of the Mercer Super Trust does not accept any liability, whether through negligence or otherwise, for any error, misprint or delay. The unit prices shown are indicative only.

It is important that you confirm actual unit prices with the trustee before relying on the unit price information shown to make investment decisions.

Investments can go up and down, and past performance is not necessarily indicative of future performance. For more information, please contact us.

 

 

Mercer Super are superannuation and financial advice specialists, helping Australians secure their retirement with local knowledge, expertise & global reach.
This website is provided by Mercer Outsourcing (Australia) Pty Ltd (MOAPL) ABN 83 068 908 912, Australian Financial Services Licence #411980.Mercer Superannuation (Australia) Limited (MSAL) ABN 79 004 717 533, Australian Financial Services Licence #235906, is the trustee of the Mercer Super Trust ABN 19 905 422 981 (which includes the Corporate Superannuation, Personal Superannuation and Allocated Pension Divisions), and the trustee of the Mercer Portfolio Service Superannuation Plan ABN 92 181 844 838. Allocated Pensions and Transition to Retirement Allocated Pensions are provided through the Allocated Pension Division of the Mercer Super Trust. Mercer Investments (Australia) Limited (MIAL) ABN 66 008 612 397, Australian Financial Services Licence #244385, is the responsible entity of the Mercer Portfolio Service Investment Plan. Mercer Financial Advice (Australia) Pty Ltd (MFAAPL) ABN 76 153 168 293, Australian Financial Services Licence #411766, provides the Mercer Self-Managed Super Service (the Service). Any advice contained in this website is of a general nature only, and does not take into account the personal needs and circumstances of any particular individual. Prior to acting on any information contained in this website, you need to take into account your own financial circumstances, consider the Product Disclosure Statement for any product you are considering or the Product Information Statement for the Service, and seek professional advice from a licensed, or appropriately authorised, financial adviser if you are unsure of what action to take. For details on obtaining a Product Disclosure Statement for any of the products referred to in this website or the Product Information Statement for the Service refer to the website or contact 1800 633 403. Mercer financial advisers are authorised representatives of MFAAPL. 'MERCER' is a registered trademark of Mercer (Australia) Pty Ltd ABN 32 005 315 917.

Copyright 2019 Mercer LLC, All Rights Reserved.