Unit prices - Corporate Superannuation Division



The latest available unit prices are shown below.

Unit prices are calculated for each Melbourne business day and will generally be available on this website between 7.00pm and 8.00pm AET on the Melbourne business day following the effective date of the unit price. Please note that unit prices are not calculated for weekends or Melbourne public holidays.

While every reasonable effort has been made to ensure that the unit prices displayed are correct, the trustee of the Mercer Super Trust does not accept any liability, whether through negligence or otherwise, for any error, misprint or delay. The unit prices shown are indicative only. Please note that not all investment options shown below are available to all members. You should refer to the Product Disclosure Statement for your plan for details of the options available for your membership.

It is important that you confirm actual unit prices with the trustee before relying on the unit price information shown to make investment decisions. Please also note that investments can go up and down, and that past performance is not necessarily indicative of future performance. For more information, please contact us.

View unit prices for the:

To view unit prices, select a date below and submit

/ /         

When downloading unit prices, to ensure the data displayed in the table below matches the data in the download, first click the 'Submit' button then the 'Download to Excel' button.

Unit prices

Investment optionEntry price 15/11/2019Exit price* 15/11/2019Current entry price 15/11/2019Current exit price* 15/11/2019
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1999-20031.55271.55271.55271.5527
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1994-19981.54701.54701.54701.5470
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1989-19931.56691.56691.56691.5669
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1984-19881.57781.57781.57781.5778
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1979-19831.55831.55831.55831.5583
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1974-19781.56001.56001.56001.5600
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1969-19731.56831.56831.56831.5683
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1964-19681.53621.53621.53621.5362
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1959-19631.48791.48791.48791.4879
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1954-19581.44391.44391.44391.4439
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1949-19531.39011.39011.39011.3901
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1944-19481.36691.36691.36691.3669
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1939-19431.38931.38931.38931.3893
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1934-19381.37501.37501.37501.3750
Mercer SmartPath - Born 1929-19331.35361.35361.35361.3536
Mercer SmartPath - Born prior to 19291.36211.36211.36211.3621
Mercer Diversified Shares4.47074.47074.47074.4707
Mercer High Growth2.84772.84772.84772.8477
Mercer Growth4.67594.67594.67594.6759
Mercer Moderate Growth2.55972.55972.55972.5597
Mercer Conservative Growth3.64573.64573.64573.6457
Mercer Cash2.02272.02272.02272.0227
Mercer Select Growth1.36541.36541.36541.3654
Mercer Income Plus1.75101.75101.75101.7510
Mercer Australian Shares4.59334.59334.59334.5933
Mercer Australian Small Companies2.40302.40302.40302.4030
Mercer Overseas Shares (Unhedged)1.71891.71891.71891.7189
Mercer Hedged Overseas Shares2.09472.09472.09472.0947
Mercer Overseas Small Companies2.68032.68032.68032.6803
Mercer Emerging Markets1.51911.51911.51911.5191
Mercer Property2.49552.49552.49552.4955
Mercer Australian Listed Property1.92861.92861.92861.9286
Mercer Overseas Listed Property2.05902.05902.05902.0590
Mercer Global Listed Infrastructure1.38341.38341.38341.3834
Mercer Fixed Interest2.15672.15672.15672.1567
Mercer Australian Sovereign Bonds1.64171.64171.64171.6417
Mercer Overseas Sovereign Bonds1.84881.84881.84881.8488
Mercer Term Deposit1.09841.09841.09841.0984
Mercer Diversified Alternatives1.24101.24101.24101.2410
Mercer Socially Responsible Shares3.03533.03533.03533.0353
Mercer Socially Responsible Growth2.72372.72372.72372.7237
Indexed Diversified Shares2.98352.98352.98352.9835
Indexed Australian Shares3.85243.85243.85243.8524
Indexed Overseas Shares1.86421.86421.86421.8642
Enhanced Indexed Growth3.54023.54023.54023.5402
Enhanced Indexed Conservative Growth2.69042.69042.69042.6904
JANA Aggressive2.13232.12702.13232.1270
JANA Assertive1.99411.99021.99411.9902
JANA Australian and International Shares2.08632.08102.08632.0810
JANA Australian Shares2.15782.15142.15782.1514
JANA Cash1.32771.32771.32771.3277
JANA Cautious1.77791.77611.77791.7761
JANA Conservative1.62841.62681.62841.6268
JANA Moderate1.88941.88561.88941.8856
JANA International Shares1.96961.96571.96961.9657
Ford Select2.33172.31872.33172.3187
Fairfax Media Super2.92672.92672.92672.9267

Use the above table to compare historical unit prices with current unit prices for each of the investment options.

When comparing unit prices, you should note that superannuation is regarded as a long-term investment and past performance is not an indication of future performance.

Important note: Unit prices are calculated for each Melbourne business day and will generally be available on this website between 7pm and 8pm on the Melbourne business day following the effective date of the unit price. Please note that unit prices are not calculated for weekends or Melbourne public holidays.

* For some investment options the entry price of units may differ from the exit price of those units. The difference between the entry and exit price represents an allowance for costs, expenses, commissions, brokerage and other fees which would be incurred in buying or selling part or all of the underlying investments of each investment option. This is commonly referred to as the buy/sell spread.

'N/A' indicates that not all the required information is available for the investment option.

While every reasonable effort has been made to ensure that the unit prices displayed are correct, the trustee of the Mercer Super Trust does not accept any liability, whether through negligence or otherwise, for any error, misprint or delay. The unit prices shown are indicative only.

It is important that you confirm actual unit prices with the trustee before relying on the unit price information shown to make investment decisions.

Investments can go up and down, and past performance is not necessarily indicative of future performance. For more information, please contact us.

 

 

Mercer Super are superannuation and financial advice specialists, helping Australians secure their retirement with local knowledge, expertise & global reach.
This website is provided by Mercer Outsourcing (Australia) Pty Ltd (MOAPL) ABN 83 068 908 912, Australian Financial Services Licence #411980.Mercer Superannuation (Australia) Limited (MSAL) ABN 79 004 717 533, Australian Financial Services Licence #235906, is the trustee of the Mercer Super Trust ABN 19 905 422 981 (which includes the Corporate Superannuation, Personal Superannuation and Allocated Pension Divisions), and the trustee of the Mercer Portfolio Service Superannuation Plan ABN 92 181 844 838. Allocated Pensions and Transition to Retirement Allocated Pensions are provided through the Allocated Pension Division of the Mercer Super Trust. Mercer Investments (Australia) Limited (MIAL) ABN 66 008 612 397, Australian Financial Services Licence #244385, is the responsible entity of the Mercer Portfolio Service Investment Plan. Mercer Financial Advice (Australia) Pty Ltd (MFAAPL) ABN 76 153 168 293, Australian Financial Services Licence #411766, provides the Mercer Self-Managed Super Service (the Service). Any advice contained in this website is of a general nature only, and does not take into account the personal needs and circumstances of any particular individual. Prior to acting on any information contained in this website, you need to take into account your own financial circumstances, consider the Product Disclosure Statement for any product you are considering or the Product Information Statement for the Service, and seek professional advice from a licensed, or appropriately authorised, financial adviser if you are unsure of what action to take. For details on obtaining a Product Disclosure Statement for any of the products referred to in this website or the Product Information Statement for the Service refer to the website or contact 1800 633 403. Mercer financial advisers are authorised representatives of MFAAPL. 'MERCER' is a registered trademark of Mercer (Australia) Pty Ltd ABN 32 005 315 917.

Copyright 2019 Mercer LLC, All Rights Reserved.